You are viewing Denel End, Flitwick parish, Central Bedfordshire. The main page on howend.uk is How End, Houghton Conquest parish, Central Bedfordshire.Back to How End
←Back to overview
Crime · Denel End

Reported crime in the parish of Flitwick

630 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 45 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Flitwick, which includes Denel End. There are no separate figures for Denel End. What each figure covers

Total incidents
630
Rate / 1,000
45
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences22235%
Anti social behaviour12219%
Vehicle crime569%
Criminal damage and arson477%
Public order437%
Other theft406%
Drugs274%
Shoplifting264%
Burglary203%
Other crime163%
Robbery61%
Possession of weapons41%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences251512171514131818183027222
Anti social behaviour14916128968371515122
Vehicle crime124387106453356
Criminal damage and arson4434646225747
Public order52135343554343
Other theft3335453334440
Drugs4356312327
Shoplifting24342343126
Burglary22133341120
Other crime121241112116
Robbery1111116
Possession of weapons11114
Theft from the person11
Total634151575448425449416862630
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Denel End, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 13,862.