You are viewing Old Weston, Huntingdonshire, Cambridgeshire. The main page on howend.uk is How End, Houghton Conquest parish, Central Bedfordshire.Back to How End
←Back to overview
Crime · Old Weston

Reported crime in Old Weston

109 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 64 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
109
Rate / 1,000
64
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour2624%
Violence and sexual offences1716%
Vehicle crime1413%
Other theft1413%
Criminal damage and arson1413%
Possession of weapons98%
Drugs66%
Other crime55%
Burglary33%
Public order11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour2421332223226
Violence and sexual offences332322217
Vehicle crime21111133114
Other theft1142212114
Criminal damage and arson2213221114
Possession of weapons1222119
Drugs121116
Other crime111115
Burglary1113
Public order11
Total71310139141058974109
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Old Weston, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,696.