You are viewing Vicarage Green, Bromham parish, Bedford. The main page on howend.uk is How End, Houghton Conquest parish, Central Bedfordshire.Back to How End
←Back to overview
Crime · Vicarage Green

Reported crime in the parish of Bromham

262 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 38 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Bromham, which includes Vicarage Green. There are no separate figures for Vicarage Green. What each figure covers

Total incidents
262
Rate / 1,000
38
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9235%
Vehicle crime5722%
Anti social behaviour3614%
Criminal damage and arson156%
Public order135%
Other theft125%
Drugs114%
Burglary83%
Shoplifting62%
Possession of weapons52%
Other crime31%
Robbery21%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences154633134138571192
Vehicle crime471610812114357
Anti social behaviour31121132174136
Criminal damage and arson2322211215
Public order1221122213
Other theft1121221212
Drugs235111
Burglary11211118
Shoplifting11316
Possession of weapons111115
Other crime1113
Robbery112
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total273232211628151920121921262
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Vicarage Green, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,946.